Lavender Essential Oil, USDA certified
Pure Essential Oil from Bulgaria
Certified Organic by USDA and Ceres GmbH
Lavender is one of the most versatile and widely used plants and is among the most popular oil in aromatherapy. Containing large proportions of linalool, linalyl acetate, eucalyptol, and camphor, Lavender's various properties include's sedative, anti-spasmodic, anti-anxiety, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, anti-bacterial and anti-viral.
Therapeutic use: Lavender is healing, rejuvenating and cleansing for your skin. It is well-known for its ability to heal burns, as well as cuts, bruises, insect bites, sore muscles and scars.
Skincare/Cosmetic use: moisturizing, nourishing, cleansing, stimulating, healing/ acne, oily skin, burns, bruises, wrinkles, aging skin, cuts/wounds, abrasions, rashes, eczema, promotes hair growth
Aroma: top to middle note/ fresh, floral-herbaceous scent with balsamic-woody undertone.
Made in Bulgaria
We Also Recommend